Versandkostenfrei ab €49

Beauty with Principles

Versandkostenfrei ab €49

Beauty with Principles

Grow Volume Conditioner
Madara

Grow Volume Conditioner

€  19,90 *
175 Milliliter
(€  11,37 * / 100 Milliliter)

Sofort versandfertig, Lieferfrist 1-5 Tage

Produktbeschreibung

Produktinformationen "Grow Volume Conditioner"

Der Grow Volume Conditioner von MADARA COSMETICS sorgt für längeres und stärkeres Haar.

- Diese feuchtigkeitsspendende Spülung umgibt die Haarfasern mit einem wasserabweisenden Film. Das sorgt für eine geglättetet entwirrte Struktur und eine gestärkte Haarfaser.
- Biopolymere aus Pfifferlingen verhindern Spliss, zähmen krauses Haar und verbessern die Widerstandsfähigkeit gegen schädliche Umwelteinflüsse.
- Die enthaltenen Phospholipide steigern die Strahlkraft.

Für seidiges Haar, das weich und geschmeidig bleibt. Auf sauberes, handtuchtrockenes Haar in die Längen und Spitzen auftragen und nach 3-5 Minuten ausspülen. Für alle Haartypen geeignet. Wirkt am besten in Kombination mit dem MADARA GROW VOLUME Shampoo.

Anwendung

Auf gereinigtes, handtuchtrockenes Haar und Haarspitzen auftragen. 5-10 Minuten einwirken lassen, dann ausspülen.

Produktmerkmale

Frei von

Gluten, Tierischen Produkten

Certifications

Cosmos

Alle Inhaltsstoffe

%100
Organic

Benefits

Skin Conditioning

Hair Conditioning

Antioxidant

Free from

water-free

alcohol-free

oil-free

silicone-free

nut-free

vegan

Envi Ingredients Scan ©

Source: EWG Skindeep / Images: Unsplash

For comments and questions, please contact us.

Report generated on 15 / 06 / 2021. Version beta

Ingredients

  • 1

     

    / Inci Aqua/water

  • 2

     

    Chantharellus Cibarius (Chanterelle) Extract

  • 3

     

    Cetearyl Alcohol

    Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols that can come from vegetable or synthetic sources.

  • 4

     

    Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride

    Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride is a quaternary ammonium salt.

  • 5

     

    Glycerin

    Glycerin (also called glycerol) is a naturally occurring alcohol compound and a component of many lipids. Glycerin may be of animal or vegetable origin. This ingredient is listed in the PETA's Caring Consumer guide as a byproduct of soap manufacture which typically uses animal fat.

  • 6

     

    Pca Glyceryl Oleate

  • 7

     

    Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract

  • 8

     

    Zinc Pca

    Zinc PCA is a zinc salt of PCA (q.v.).

  • 9

     

    Coconut Alkanes

  • 10

     

    Aroma/fragrance

    The word "fragrance" or "parfum" on the product label represents an undisclosed mixture of various scent chemicals and ingredients used as fragrance dispersants such as diethyl phthalate. Fragrance mixes have been associated with allergies, dermatitis, respiratory distress and potential effects on the reproductive system.

  • 11

     

    Caffeine

    Caffeine is a heterocyclic organic compound.

  • 12

     

    Hydrolyzed Keratin

    Hydrolyzed Keratin is a hydrolysate of keratin derived by acid, enzyme or other method ofhydrolysis.

  • 13

     

    Tocopherol

    Tocopherols are a class of naturally occurring chemical compounds related to Vitamin E

  • 14

     

    Xylitylglucoside

  • 15

     

    Dilinoleic Acid/ Propanediol Copolymer

  • 16

     

    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride is a quaternary ammonium derivative of guar gum; used in hair conditioning products.

  • 17

     

    Benzyl Alcohol

    Benzyl alcohol is a naturally ocurring and synthetic ingredient used as solvent and preservative; has been associated with contact allergy.

  • 18

     

    Anhydroxylitol

  • 19

     

    Lactic Acid

    Lactic acid is an alpha hydroxy acid; naturally produced in the process of bacterial fermentation, for example milk fermentation. Lactic acid is frequently used as an exfoliant and in anti-wrinkle products.

  • 20

     

    Xylitol

  • 21

     

    Sodium Benzoate

    Sodium benzoate is a preservative commonly used in foods, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics.

  • 22

     

    Coco-Caprylate/caprate

    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is a mixture of esters of Coconut Alcohol (q.v.) with Caprylic Acid(q.v.) and Capric Acid (q.v.).

  • 23

     

    Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

    Coconut oil is extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconot palm, Cocos nucifera.

  • 24

     

    Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

    Avocado oil is extracted from the fruit of the avocado tree, Persea americana or Persea gratissima.

  • 25

     

    Prunus Amygdalus (Almond) Dulcis Oil

    Almond oil is extracted from the seed kernels of the sweet almond plant, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis.

  • 26

     

    Potassium Sorbate

    Potassium sorbate is a potassium salt of sorbic acid, a naturally occuringantimicrobial compound; used as a preservative

  • 27

     

    Phospholipids

    Phospholipids are naturally occurring complex lipids which contain glycerol, two fatty acids and a phosphate group. Phospholipids are the primary constituents of cell membranes.

  • 28

     

    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

    Sunflower oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower, Helianthus annuus.

  • 29

     

    Limonene

    Limonene is a scent ingredient and solvent naturally ocurring in the rind of citrus fruit. Upon storage and exposure to sunlight and air, limonene degrades to various oxidation products which act as skin and respiratory irritants and sensitizers.

  • 30

     

    Geraniol

    Geraniol is a naturally occurring scent ingredient found in various essential oils such as rose oil and citronella oil.

  • 31

     

    Linalool

    Linalool is a terpene.

  • 32

     

    Citronellol

    Citronellol is a naturally ocurring scent ingredient derived from plants such as rose, geranium and lemongrass.

ÜBER DIE BRAND Madara

MÁDARA Organic Skincare wurde vor
14 Jahren gegründet. MÁDARA kombiniert
reine natürliche Inhaltsstoffe, wissenschaftliche Erkenntnisse,
nachgewiesene Wirksamkeit, kompromisslose Ethik
und hervorragende sensorische Qualitäten - Texturen,
Aromen, die man in der natürlichen Hautpflege kaum kennt.

Bei MÁDARA ist Schönheit das Synonym für Wissenschaft
- das Unternehmen besitzt eines der fortschrittlichsten
Kosmetikherstellungen in Nordeuropa mit
einer eigenen Forschungs-Abteilung, einem eigenen Labor und
Produktionsanlagen.

Expertenmischungen und klinische/dermatologische
Versuche stellen sicher, dass nur die besten und
effektive Produkte auf den Markt kommen.

Bewertungen

Kundenbewertungen für "Grow Volume Conditioner"
Bewertung schreiben

Bewertung

Bitte geben Sie die Zeichenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

Zuletzt angesehen